Sabot L'ours (sabotlours) wrote,
Sabot L'ours
sabotlours

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Rocky Mountain FurCon...The pics!

I'll probably have to post a few of these to the fursuitlounge community as well. As you can hopefully tell from the pics, I had an absolute BLAST fursuiting in Denver. I'll definitely be back next year to warp the minds of the locals a little bit.

Let this pic whet your appetite.





Hey! One of us ain't a fursuiter!


City Hall and the People's Fair


Just before our trip to the fair


Photo shoot at the end of the fursuit parade


Indoor photo shoot with the con charity


Suiters with the GOH, Dark Natasha


Do you think I would look sexy in this?


Yeah! Right! *snickers*


Boy! Denver really is a cow town


Bear and puppy ride the bus


The ladies dig da bear!


Hey! Let me in! I brought my muscle with me!


Say hello to my "little" blue friend


Nevada tries to become a suppository.


You gotta love a city that loves bears as much as Denver


Dogs and Cats! Living together! Mass hysteria!


Con goer tries to take away a bear's beer. Con goer is never heard from again.


Freesia on the streets of Denver


Unfortunately Freesia left her tutu at home


Nope. Nothing kinky or unusual going on here.


OK. I can't say the same thing here ;oP
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 12 comments